Fine Art, Wine & Music Festival
Saturday, September 30 from 10-7
Sunday, October 1 from 11-5
Sept. 30 -Oct. 1, 2017
Historic Guthrie, OK
GUTHRIE ESCAPE! 2017
Fine Art, Fine Wine, Fine Music, Fine Food
Guthrie Art Escape:   Phone: 405-260-2345  or  405-282-7778    Fax: 405-282-7781  Email:  guthrieescape@ymail.com
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2017 ARTIST AWARD WINNERS!
COME JOIN US FOR A WEEKEND OF THE ARTS IN GUTHRIE
OKLAHOMA'S LANDMARK HISTORIC DISTRICT
Stroll among the artists, taste fine wines from featured wineries, listen to live music at the two
bandstands, watch artists demonstrations, take your children to the Children's Art Experience
and enjoy tasty festival foods!            
It's historic Guthrie at it's best. Don't miss this fabulous festival of the arts.
2017 Art, Wine, Food and Entertainment
Juried Fine Art by Featured Artists...
Sajida Alsharif - Jewelry
David Lee Anderson - Acrylic   BEST OF SHOW
Kenneth Belanus - Wood
Susan Chambers - Jewelry
Mary Lou Christie - Jewelry      1ST PLACE 3D
Buck Dollarhide - Clay
Kris Fairchild - Acrylic
Cindy Fugua - Clay                     3RD PLACE 3D
Marilyn Garvey - Acrylic. Oil
Rhonda Hobbs - Jewelry
Paul Hood - Photograpjy            1ST PLACE 2D
Jim Huckaby - Clay
Jerron Johnston - Oil                  2ND PLACE 2D
Kelly Killough - Drawing, Caricatures
Billy Krug - Glass, Jewelry        2ND PLACE 3D
Kelly Langley - Photography    3RD PLACE 2D
James Litherland - Clay
Sue Meyers - Wood
Larry Miller - Glass
Richard Peterson - Oil, Acrylic
Jane Roulston - Jewelry
Cathy Southwick- Glass
Charles Steelman - Oil
Jon Stone - Photography
Larry Talent - Jewelry
Michele Urmie - Jewelry, Mixed Media
Jennifer Whitfield - Clay, Acrylic, Drawing
Cecelia Yoder - Jewelllry
Claire Zevnik - Glass, Jewelry

2016 Wine Tastings From Featured Wineries 2017
Legends Vineyard & Winery, Native Spirits Winery, Turner-Me On Winery,
Vernost Wine Co., Wildhorse Canyon Farms and Woods and Waters Winery

Great Musicians on Two Bandstands... See bandstand schedule.

Fabulous Food Trucks and Vendors...
Blue Mountain Kettle Corn, Buddy's Place, Captain Ron;s Dip Addiction,
Klemms Smokehaus, Kona Ice, Rolled Up, Rick's To Go Cafe,                       
Okie Olde Time Root Beer

Live Art Demonstrations

Children's Interactive Art Area  
2017 BANDSTAND SCHEDULE

Saturday September 30

West Stage
12:00 TBA
1:00   Twist of Fate
2:00   Rick Toops
3:00   
The Gotcha Covered Band
4:00   CSU Jazz Repertory Combo
5:00   Edgar Cruz & The Brave Amigos
6:00   Good Company

East Stage
12:30  Madison McCoy
1:30    Renee Lappin
2:30    Chelsey Cope
3:30    McKenna Stehr
4:30    Gentry Counce
5:30    Bill Merickel  
6:30    Ric Gordon


Sunday October 1

West Stage
12:00  Ry Dalee & Evangeline
1:00    McKee Brothers
2:00    Stranded at the Station
3:00    Mariachi Lopez
4:00    John The Franklin

East Stage
12:30  The Mixed Up Okies
1:30    Rebecca Jean Brock
2:30    Janine Handler
3:30    Keathley
4:30    Kaylee Losawyer